Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kathrine OLLDAG

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Folketing
Social Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/06/2021 Representative - Denmark
  • from 30/09/2019 to 20/06/2021 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/09/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/06/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Victoria VELASQUEZ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2019 to 19/05/2021)

Activities