Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georges-Louis BOUCHEZ (Belgium, ALDE)

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
MR

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2023 , 2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute - Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 30/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Democracy (since 27/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 22/03/2021 to 25/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 03/10/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Florence REUTER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 19/06/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophie WILMES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2022 to 02/06/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Christine MARGHEM (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 28/09/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Rik DAEMS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts