Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

Valentina.martinez@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 06/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Gonzalo ROBLES (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/01/2020 to 05/03/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2020 to 05/03/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts