Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/09/2019 to 08/06/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 08/06/2021 Representative - Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2020 to 08/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2020 to 08/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/03/2021 to 08/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/03/2021 to 08/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2021 to 08/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 28/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities