Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Manuel MIRANDA

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
PSOE

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute - Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 15/09/2020 to 11/10/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/09/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/09/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Fabián CHINEA CORREA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms María FERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 12/10/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 23/07/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms María FERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 12/10/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms María FERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2021 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2020 to 23/07/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2020 to 23/07/2020)

Activities