Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cornelia MÖHRING

Photo member


Deputy
DIE LINKE

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 30/09/2019 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Gabriela HEINRICH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 06/03/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej HUNKO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 05/03/2020)

Activities