Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Meira HOT

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Social Democrats

Državni zbor
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 24/01/2022
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 29/11/2019 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • since 10/10/2022 Substitute - Slovenia
  • from 29/11/2019 to 09/10/2022 Representative - Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/11/2019 to 09/10/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/11/2019 to 09/10/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Iva DIMIC (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 10/10/2022)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts