Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Urmas REITELMANN

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Riigikogu
Conservative People's Party of Estonia

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 24/01/2022
  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 27/01/2020 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • since 10/10/2022 Substitute - Estonia
  • from 27/01/2020 to 09/10/2022 Representative - Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Indrek SAAR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 10/10/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 09/10/2022)

Activities