Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrzej SZEJNA (Poland, SOC)

Photo member


Deputy
The Left

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2023 , 2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024 Substitute - Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 31/01/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2020 to 21/01/2024)

Activities