Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christian LEVRAT

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Partis socialiste suisse

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 25/01/2021 to 15/09/2021
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2020 to 15/09/2021 Substitute - Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 15/09/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/03/2021 to 15/09/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 15/09/2020 to 23/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 09/09/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2020 to 25/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marianne MARET (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 15/09/2020 to 15/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Charles JUILLARD (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/06/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Sibel ARSLAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2020 to 25/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marianne MARET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/09/2020 to 15/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Charles JUILLARD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2020 to 14/09/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2020 to 25/06/2020)

Activities