Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Parvin KARIMZADA

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
New Azerbaijan Party

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 23/06/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/04/2020 to 22/06/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 30/04/2020 Substitute - Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Nigar ARPADARAI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Konul NURULLAYEVA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/04/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 26/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Nigar ARPADARAI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/06/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (since 19/05/2020)

Interventions

Activities