Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Richard BACON

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 26/06/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Representative - United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/06/2020 to 22/01/2023)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/06/2020 to 26/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 24/01/2023)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Azerbaijan): Sub-Committee on Conflicts concerning Council of Europe Member States (from 09/03/2021 to 21/04/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 06/07/2020 to 26/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Sally-Ann HART (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts