Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Duncan BAKER (United Kingdom, EC/DA)

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 26/06/2020 to 14/04/2024

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2020 to 14/04/2024 Representative - United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2021 to 26/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/06/2020 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Baroness Amanda SATER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2024 to 14/04/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Richard BACON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/06/2020 to 23/01/2022)

Interventions

Activities