Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ (Slovak Republic, EC/DA)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
SLOVENSKO, ZA ĽUDÍ, KÚ

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 23/06/2023
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 19/04/2021 to 22/06/2023
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/06/2020 to 18/04/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Representative - Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 26/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/06/2020 to 14/04/2024)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 26/06/2020 to 06/03/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/04/2021 to 26/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 02/02/2021 to 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/04/2024)

Activities