Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
OĽANO

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 19/04/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/06/2020 to 18/04/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Representative - Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 26/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 26/06/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 26/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/04/2021 to 26/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 02/02/2021 to 24/01/2022)

Activities