Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fridon INJIA

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
European Socialists

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 25/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2022 Substitute - Georgia
  • from 25/01/2021 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Mariam LASHKHI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/06/2021 to 24/04/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Mariam KVRIVISHVILI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2021 to 31/05/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/09/2021)

Activities