Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Catia POLIDORI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
FI-PPE

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 19/04/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Substitute - Italy
  • from 19/04/2021 to 22/01/2023 Representative - Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 19/04/2021 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco BERTI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 19/04/2021 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Alberto RIBOLLA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)

Interventions

Activities