Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Atanas SLAVOV

Photo member

Substitute
Member of Parliament
Democratic Bulgaria Union

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 24/01/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/09/2021 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2022 Substitute - Bulgaria
  • from 27/09/2021 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Hristo IVANOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 14/03/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Ekaterina DIMITRUSHEVA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 14/03/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Ekaterina ZAHARIEVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/09/2021 to 23/01/2022)

Activities