Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cécile HEMMEN (Luxembourg, SOC)

Photo member


Deputy
Parti socialiste

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2023 , 2022

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024 Substitute - Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Octavie MODERT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Gusty GRAAS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/01/2022 to 21/01/2024)

Activities