Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nathalie SERRE (France, EPP/CD)

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Les Républicains

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 10/10/2022

In the Assembly

  • since 10/10/2022 Substitute - France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 25/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Aude LUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 28/11/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe VIGIER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2022 to 27/11/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Isabelle SANTIAGO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2023 to 24/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Alain MILON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2023 to 24/01/2024)

Activities