Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sascha FAXE (Denmark, SOC)

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Folketing
The Alternative

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 23/01/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Representative - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 26/01/2023 to 24/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (from 26/01/2023 to 24/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Charlotte MUNCH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 26/05/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Alex AHRENDTSEN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2023 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexander RYLE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2023 to 25/05/2023)

Activities