Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anna EFTHYMIOU (Greece, EPP/CD)

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
New Democracy (ND)

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 09/10/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2023 Substitute - Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 23/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 12/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr George PAPANDREOU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 09/10/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr George PAPANDREOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and the Society of the Future (since 23/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr George PAPANDREOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 12/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 23/01/2024)

Interventions

Activities