Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 5 - Wednesday morning 27 January 2016

Joint debate
  • The Mediterranean Sea: a front door to irregular migration
  • Organised crime and migrants

Speakers on behalf of group

ALDE Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey
UEL Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece
EPP/CD Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania
EC Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey
SOC Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands

Speakers list

1 EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
2 SOC Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France
3 EPP/CD Mr István HOLLIK Hungary
4 SOC Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France
5 SOC Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway
6 ALDE Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland
7 EPP/CD Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania
8 EC Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan
9 NR Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands
10 EPP/CD Mr Tobias ZECH Germany
11 SOC Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom
12 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
13 SOC Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria
14 UEL Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece
15 Mr Mohamed YATIM Morocco
16 ALDE Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium
17 EPP/CD Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France
18 EC Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia
19 SOC Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus
20 SOC Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey
21 NR Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy
22 EPP/CD Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia
23 ALDE Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine
24 SOC Mr Namik DOKLE Albania
25 EPP/CD Mr Rudy SALLES France
26 EC Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan
27 SOC Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden
28 EPP/CD Mr Attila KORODI Romania
29 SOC Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy
30 UEL Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece
31 Mr Mohammed AMEUR Morocco
32 EPP/CD Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway
33 ALDE Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic
34 NR Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey
35 EPP/CD Ms Nicole DURANTON France
36 EPP/CD Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France
37 ALDE Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia
38 EPP/CD Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia
39 EPP/CD Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland
40 NR Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden
41 EC Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey
42 EPP/CD Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland
43 UEL Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey
44 Mr El Mokhtar GHAMBOU Morocco
45 ALDE Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania
46 EPP/CD Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy
47 EPP/CD Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria
48 EPP/CD Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine
49 EC Ms Kelly TOLHURST United Kingdom
50 EPP/CD Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland
51 ALDE Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland
52 EPP/CD Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy
53 UEL Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark
54 Ms Nezha EL OUAFI Morocco
55 Ms Najat AL-ASTAL Palestine