Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 6 - Wednesday afternoon 27 January 2016

Joint debate
  • Debate under urgent procedure: Combating international terrorism while protecting Council of Europe standards and values
  • Foreign fighters in Syria and Iraq

Speakers on behalf of group

UEL Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark
EPP/CD Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary
ALDE Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland
SOC Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy
EC Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey

Speakers list

1 EPP/CD Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia
2 SOC Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary
3 EPP/CD Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden
4 SOC Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium
5 ALDE Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium
6 EPP/CD Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan
7 EC Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom
8 SOC Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium
9 NR Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden
10 EPP/CD Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France
11 SOC Mr René ROUQUET France
12 SOC Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania
13 UEL Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus
14 Mr Mohammed AMEUR Morocco
15 ALDE Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine
16 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
17 EC Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom
18 SOC Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria
19 EPP/CD Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France
20 SOC Ms Josette DURRIEU France
21 NR Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy
22 EPP/CD Ms Nicole DURANTON France
23 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
24 SOC Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany
25 EPP/CD Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania
26 EC Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan
27 SOC Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France
28 EPP/CD Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway
29 SOC Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France
30 UEL Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece
31 Ms Nezha EL OUAFI Morocco
32 EPP/CD Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia
33 ALDE Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra
34 SOC Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom
35 EPP/CD Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine
36 EC Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan
37 SOC Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria
38 EPP/CD Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine
39 SOC Mr Gérard BAPT France
40 ALDE Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden
41 EPP/CD Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine
42 SOC Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom
43 EC Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey
44 SOC Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway
45 SOC Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom
46 UEL Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey
47 SOC Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia
48 EC Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine
49 UEL Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece
50 Mr Bernard SABELLA Palestine
51 Mr Abdelali HAMIDINE Morocco