Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 12 - Tuesday morning 25 April 2017

Debate
  • The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

Speakers on behalf of group

ALDE Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic
UEL Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark
EPP/CD Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary
EC Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom
SOC Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria

Speakers list

1 EPP/CD Ms Nicole DURANTON France
2 SOC Mr René ROUQUET France
3 EPP/CD Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye
4 SOC Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany
5 EC Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom
6 ALDE Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg
7 EPP/CD Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland
8 SOC Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom
9 EPP/CD Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France
10 SOC Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland
11 EC Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye
12 SOC Ms Josette DURRIEU France
13 ALDE Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye
14 EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
15 SOC Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain
16 UEL Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye
17 EPP/CD Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
18 EC Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan
19 NR Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden
20 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
21 SOC Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland
22 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
23 SOC Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France
24 SOC Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway
25 EPP/CD Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania
26 SOC Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain
27 EC Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye
28 UEL Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain
29 SOC Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium
30 ALDE Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia
31 EPP/CD Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania
32 EPP/CD Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands
33 EC Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan
34 ALDE Mr Robert TROY Ireland
35 EPP/CD Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia
36 SOC Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland
37 EPP/CD Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal
38 SOC Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia
39 EC Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan
40 EPP/CD Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway
41 ALDE Ms Anne KALMARI Finland
42 SOC Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece
43 EPP/CD Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland
44 SOC Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom
45 EC Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye
46 EPP/CD Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden
47 SOC Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden
48 EC Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye
49 ALDE Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy
50 EPP/CD Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy
51 SOC Mr José CEPEDA Spain
52 SOC Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland
53 EC Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye
54 UEL Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden
55 EPP/CD Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland
56 ALDE Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium
57 ALDE Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland
58 EC Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye
59 UEL Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus
60 ALDE Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark
61 EC Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia
62 EC Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia
63 UEL Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece
64 EC Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye
65 UEL Ms Annette GROTH Germany
66 UEL Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece
67 UEL Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark
68 UEL Mr Seán CROWE Ireland
69 UEL Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands
70 UEL Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye
71 UEL Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece
72 UEL Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany