Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 32 - Wednesday morning 10 October 2018

Joint debate
  • Regulating foreign funding of Islam in Europe in order to prevent radicalisation and Islamophobia
  • Radicalisation of migrants and diaspora communities in Europe

Speakers on behalf of group

UEL Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland
EPP/CD Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland
SOC Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom
ALDE Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain
EC Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom
FDG Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan

Speakers list

1 EPP/CD Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania
2 SOC Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus
3 EPP/CD Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary
4 EC Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia
5 SOC Mr André VALLINI France
6 ALDE Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland
7 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
8 SOC Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom
9 EPP/CD Ms Maura HOPKINS Ireland
10 EC Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom
11 Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
12 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
13 UEL Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece
14 SOC Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria
15 SOC Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland
16 EPP/CD Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal
17 SOC Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway
18 EC Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom
19 EPP/CD Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal
20 ALDE Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland
21 EPP/CD Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway
22 EC Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
23 SOC Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom
24 FDG Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan
25 EPP/CD Ms Nicole DURANTON France
26 SOC Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway
27 NR Ms Nicole TRISSE France
28 Mr Allal AMRAOUI Morocco
29 EPP/CD Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland
30 ALDE Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain
31 UEL Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece
32 EC Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom
33 SOC Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia
34 EPP/CD Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain
35 SOC Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus
36 ALDE Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France
37 EC Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia
38 EC Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Türkiye
39 FDG Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Türkiye
40 FDG Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan
41 EC Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom
42 NR Mr Bernard CAZEAU France
43 Mr Nick WHALEN Canada
44 EC Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia
45 EC Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden
46 NR Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Türkiye
47 Ms Rachael HARDER Canada
48 Mr Bernard SABELLA Palestine
49 Ms Haya MUFLIH Jordan