Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 10 - Tuesday morning 20 April 2021

Address
  • Ms Angela MERKEL, Federal Chancellor of Germany

Speakers on behalf of group

SOC Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland
EPP/CD Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland
ALDE Mr Olivier BECHT France
EC/DA Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom
UEL Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece

Speakers list

1 ALDE Ms Nicole TRISSE France
2 ALDE Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland
3 EC/DA Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine
4 NR Ms Laura CASTEL Spain
5 SOC Ms Petra BAYR Austria
6 UEL Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece
7 EC/DA Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary
8 EPP/CD Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova
9 EC/DA Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
10 EPP/CD Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia
11 EPP/CD Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania
12 NR Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey
13 SOC Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy
14 EPP/CD Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia
15 ALDE Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland
16 EC/DA Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland
17 NR Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation
18 SOC Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania
19 SOC Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland
20 EPP/CD Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus
21 NR Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan
22 SOC Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia
23 SOC Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium
24 UEL Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia
25 EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
26 UEL Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden
27 EPP/CD Mr Juraj ŠELIGA Slovak Republic
28 ALDE Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia
29 SOC Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino
30 SOC Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine
31 NR Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey
32 EPP/CD Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
33 ALDE Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland
34 ALDE Ms Liliana TANGUY France
35 EPP/CD Mr Alain MILON France
36 ALDE Mr Claude KERN France
37 NR Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary
38 ALDE Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia
39 EC/DA Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia
40 Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia
41 EPP/CD Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania
42 NR Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom
43 EPP/CD Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria
44 SOC Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain
45 SOC Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain
46 SOC Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain
47 EPP/CD Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece
48 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
49 NR Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey
50 EPP/CD Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine
51 ALDE Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine
52 EPP/CD Mr Frédéric REISS France
53 EPP/CD Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine
54 SOC Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia
55 EPP/CD Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia
56 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
57 EPP/CD Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece
58 EPP/CD Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain
59 SOC Ms Monica BABUC Republic of Moldova
60 SOC Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova
61 NR Mr Francesco BERTI Italy
62 NR Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation
63 EPP/CD Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine
64 EC/DA Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine
65 EC/DA Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy
66 SOC Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland
67 SOC Mr Oleg VOLOSHYN Ukraine
68 ALDE Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine
69 SOC Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom
70 SOC Mr Piero FASSINO Italy
71 ALDE Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine
72 NR Mr Levan IOSELIANI Georgia
73 EC/DA Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine