Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 19 - Wednesday morning 23 June 2021

Debate
  • High Level Panel and interactive debate

Speakers on behalf of group

SOC Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye
EPP/CD Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands
ALDE Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands
EC/DA Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
UEL Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands

Speakers list

1 ALDE Ms Nicole TRISSE France
2 EC/DA Ms Dumitrina MITREA Romania
3 EPP/CD Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania
4 EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
5 SOC Ms Petra BAYR Austria
6 ALDE Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland
7 EPP/CD Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy
8 EPP/CD Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia
9 EPP/CD Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece
10 Mr Héctor VASCONCELOS Mexico
11 ALDE Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein
12 SOC Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom
13 NR Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye
14 EPP/CD Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary
15 ALDE Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco
16 EPP/CD Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine
17 UEL Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden
18 ALDE Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland
19 SOC Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium
20 EPP/CD Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain
21 EPP/CD Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus
22 SOC Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal
23 NR Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation*
24 SOC Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland
25 ALDE Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra
26 SOC Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania
27 SOC Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia
28 SOC Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands
29 EPP/CD Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland
30 EPP/CD Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia
31 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
32 EC/DA Ms Konul NURULLAYEVA Azerbaijan
33 ALDE Ms Nicole DURANTON France
34 EPP/CD Mr Alain MILON France
35 ALDE Mr Jacques LE NAY France
36 EPP/CD Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania
37 EPP/CD Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
38 SOC Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway
39 EPP/CD Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia
40 SOC Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye
41 ALDE Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco
42 SOC Ms Latifa GAHOUCHI Belgium
43 SOC Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy
44 ALDE Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine
45 ALDE Mr Jacques MAIRE France
46 SOC Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain
47 SOC Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France
48 SOC Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden
49 EPP/CD Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece
50 ALDE Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine
51 SOC Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine
52 SOC Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania
53 SOC Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden
54 EPP/CD Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland
55 EC/DA Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands
56 UEL Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece
57 SOC Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra
58 SOC Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary
59 EC/DA Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden
60 UEL Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye