Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 13 - Wednesday morning 27 April 2022

Address
  • Consequences of the Russian Federation's continued aggression against Ukraine: role and response of the Council of Europe

Speakers on behalf of group

UEL Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece
SOC Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye
EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
EC/DA Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine
ALDE Mr Jacques MAIRE France

Speakers list

1 SOC Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland
2 EPP/CD Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine
3 EC/DA Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom
4 ALDE Mr Claude KERN France
5 NR Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye
6 SOC Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania
7 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
8 SOC Mr Max LUCKS Germany
9 EPP/CD Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania
10 EC/DA Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan
11 ALDE Ms Nicole TRISSE France
12 NR Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye
13 SOC Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland
14 EPP/CD Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania
15 UEL Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland
16 Mr Stéphane BERGERON Canada
17 EC/DA Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
18 SOC Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark
19 EPP/CD Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
20 ALDE Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine
21 NR Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary
22 SOC Mr Darko KAEVSKI North Macedonia
23 EPP/CD Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary
24 EC/DA Mr Morten WOLD Norway
25 ALDE Mr Jacques LE NAY France
26 NR Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye
27 SOC Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland
28 EPP/CD Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece
29 SOC Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom
30 EPP/CD Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland
31 EC/DA Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine
32 UEL Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain
33 Ms Lucie MONCION Canada
34 ALDE Mr André GATTOLIN France
35 SOC Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland
36 EPP/CD Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania
37 EC/DA Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany
38 SOC Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain
39 EPP/CD Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland
40 ALDE Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland
41 SOC Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain
42 EPP/CD Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway
43 EC/DA Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden
44 ALDE Ms Nicole DURANTON France
45 SOC Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania
46 EPP/CD Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine
47 Mr Francesco SORBARA Canada
48 SOC Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia
49 EC/DA Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine
50 EPP/CD Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia
51 ALDE Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland
52 SOC Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia
53 EC/DA Mr Jerome MAYHEW United Kingdom
54 SOC Ms Inka HOPSU Finland
55 ALDE Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland
56 SOC Mr Raimond KALJULAID Estonia
57 EPP/CD Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland
58 EC/DA Ms Jane STEVENSON United Kingdom
59 Ms Marie-France LALONDE Canada
60 ALDE Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia
61 SOC Ms Sultan KAYHAN Sweden
62 EPP/CD Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia
63 EC/DA Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom
64 EPP/CD Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia
65 ALDE Ms Martine WONNER France
66 SOC Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania
67 EPP/CD Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia
68 EC/DA Mr Mark FLETCHER United Kingdom
69 SOC Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal
70 EPP/CD Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia
71 ALDE Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine
72 Mr Luc BERTHOLD Canada
73 SOC Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine
74 EPP/CD Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain
75 EC/DA Mr Harald WEYEL Germany
76 ALDE Ms Liliana TANGUY France
77 EPP/CD Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy
78 EC/DA Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania
79 EPP/CD Ms Ekaterina ZAHARIEVA Bulgaria
80 ALDE Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine
81 EPP/CD Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden
82 Mr Armağan CANDAN Cyprus* [Resolution 1376 (2004)]
83 EPP/CD Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden
84 ALDE Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine
85 EPP/CD Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland
86 ALDE Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra
87 EPP/CD Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova
88 EPP/CD Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain
89 ALDE Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine
90 Ms Rosangela Amairany PEÑA ESCALANTE Mexico