Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 19 - Tuesday morning 21 June 2022

Debate
  • Recent challenges to security in Europe: what role for the Council of Europe?

Speakers on behalf of group

EC/DA Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine
ALDE Mr Jacques MAIRE France
UEL Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland
SOC Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye
EPP/CD Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece

Speakers list

1 SOC Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France
2 EPP/CD Mr Frédéric REISS France
3 EC/DA Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia
4 ALDE Ms Nicole DURANTON France
5 EPP/CD Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia
6 SOC Mr Max LUCKS Germany
7 EPP/CD Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria
8 SOC Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland
9 EPP/CD Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine
10 EC/DA Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan
11 ALDE Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland
12 NR Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye
13 SOC Mr Didier MARIE France
14 EPP/CD Mr Alain MILON France
15 Mr Stéphane BERGERON Canada
16 EC/DA Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan
17 SOC Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary
18 EPP/CD Mr François CALVET France
19 ALDE Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine
20 NR Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye
21 SOC Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom
22 EPP/CD Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary
23 EC/DA Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan
24 NR Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye
25 SOC Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland
26 EPP/CD Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece
27 SOC Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia
28 EPP/CD Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus
29 EC/DA Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan
30 UEL Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain
31 Mr Francesco SORBARA Canada
32 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
33 NR Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye
34 SOC Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom
35 EPP/CD Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia
36 EC/DA Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary
37 SOC Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus
38 EPP/CD Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway
39 ALDE Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland
40 SOC Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania
41 EPP/CD Ms Jorida TABAKU Albania
42 EC/DA Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom
43 ALDE Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine
44 EPP/CD Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia
45 SOC Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania
46 EC/DA Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom
47 EPP/CD Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine
48 ALDE Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine
49 SOC Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania
50 EPP/CD Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal
51 EC/DA Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
52 SOC Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine
53 SOC Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria
54 EC/DA Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan
55 EC/DA Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine
56 EC/DA Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine