Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11700

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Bosnia and Herzegovina

8 in favor, 48 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland NR
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Andrija MANDIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC