Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 11700

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Bosnia and Herzegovina

14 in favor, 39 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA Malta SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland NR
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Andrija MANDIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC