Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment - Doc. 11699

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Cyprus

52 in favor, 45 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy NR
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Abstention Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy NR
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Arcadii PASECINIC Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC