Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 11699

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Cyprus

34 in favor, 75 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy NR
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
Against Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy NR
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadii PASECINIC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy NR
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Albertina SOLIANI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
In favour Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE