Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 11699

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Cyprus

89 in favor, 18 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Spain SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy NR
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Albertina SOLIANI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Abstention Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
In favour Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE