Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 30 - Doc. 11699

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Cyprus

75 in favor, 35 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain NR
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy NR
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Albertina SOLIANI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE