Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 31 - Doc. 11699

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Cyprus

28 in favor, 76 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Abstention Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR Spain SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy NR
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy NR
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Albertina SOLIANI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE