Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11696

Assembly's voting results

Refreshing the youth agenda of the Council of Europe

84 in favor, 4 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC