Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Refreshing the youth agenda of the Council of Europe

94 in favor, 0 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC