Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 11726

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation on substantive grounds

39 in favor, 89 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
Against Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Abstention Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Lasha ZHVANIA Georgia NR