Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation on substantive grounds

114 in favor, 20 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr József GEDEI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy NR
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Lasha ZHVANIA Georgia NR