Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 28 - Doc. 11116

Assembly's voting results

Peril of using energy supply as an instrument of political pressure

16 in favor, 78 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Farkhad AKHMEDOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Toomas ALATALU Estonia EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Against Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD