Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 11724

Assembly's voting results

The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

31 in favor, 96 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE