Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 11724

Assembly's voting results

The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

61 in favor, 60 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Abstention Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Fatme ILYAZ Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czechia ALDE