Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 11724

Assembly's voting results

The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

116 in favor, 2 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Fatme ILYAZ Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE