Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 44 - Doc. 11724

Assembly's voting results

The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

49 in favor, 71 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Ulrich ADAM Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Fatme ILYAZ Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia NR
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia NR
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia NR
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE