Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11786

Assembly's voting results

The implementation by Armenia of Assembly Resolutions 1609 (2008) and 1620 (2008)

141 in favor, 3 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Avet ADONTS Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Farkhad AKHMEDOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain NR
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO Italy NR
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anke EYMER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iglica IVANOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fidias SARIKAS Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE