Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 11116

Assembly's voting results

Peril of using energy supply as an instrument of political pressure

57 in favor, 26 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Farkhad AKHMEDOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Toomas ALATALU Estonia EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland NR
Against Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EC