Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 11767

Assembly's voting results

Nomination of candidates and election of judges to the European Court of Human Rights

54 in favor, 5 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE