Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 43 - Doc. 11800

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia

86 in favor, 64 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI Italy SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Anke EYMER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jorge MACHADO Portugal UEL
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Peter MITTERER Austria NR
In favour Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Miet SMET Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Milan URBÁNI Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD